numéroteur

Dutch translation: snelkeuzetoets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:numéroteur
Dutch translation:snelkeuzetoets
Entered by: Katrien De Clercq

16:58 Jun 14, 2008
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / computer-telefonie integratie
French term or phrase: numéroteur
"Notre système vous permet, très simplement, de raccorder les postes téléphoniques à votre système informatique. Numéroteur Outlook: l'annuaire sur PC. Grâce au numéroteur Outlook, vous lancez vos appels d'un simple clic dans vos contacts."

Hoe vertaal je dit het best?

Bedankt!

Katrien
Katrien De Clercq
Snelkeuzetoets
Explanation:
Gezien de context en de uitleg van onze collega, zou ik kiezen voor snelkeuzetoets, of voorkeurtoets.
Selected response from:

Karin Vermeer
Netherlands
Grading comment
Uiteindelijk heb ik dan toch maar voor dit gekozen. Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Snelkeuzetoets
Karin Vermeer
4cijfertoets
Catherine CHAUVIN
3belfunctie
Sofie
3nummervormer
jozef-jan markey (X)


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cijfertoets


Explanation:
D'un seul clic, on peut se relier à la ligne demandée.
En quelque sorte, c'est un racourci.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 minutes (2008-06-14 17:47:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

raccourci. Pardon !

Catherine CHAUVIN
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Snelkeuzetoets


Explanation:
Gezien de context en de uitleg van onze collega, zou ik kiezen voor snelkeuzetoets, of voorkeurtoets.

Karin Vermeer
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Uiteindelijk heb ik dan toch maar voor dit gekozen. Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen-Marian Panissières
43 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nummervormer


Explanation:
Is het niet wat men een automatische "nummervormer" noemt ?


jozef-jan markey (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
belfunctie


Explanation:


Sofie
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search