Guide de Programme Électronique (EPG

Dutch translation: Elektronische programmagids

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Guide de Programme Électronique (EPG
Dutch translation:Elektronische programmagids
Entered by: Ellen-Marian Panissières

08:52 Apr 12, 2005
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: Guide de Programme Électronique (EPG
Ses caractéristiques comprennent Guide de Programme Électronique (EPG), Recherche de chaîne Automatique et Multi Langue des menus d'affichage d'Écran.

Vertaling van handleiding van digitale ether- en kabeltelevisie
Ellen-Marian Panissières
France
Elektronische programmagids
Explanation:
eerste ingeving
Selected response from:

Benny Raemaekers
Belgium
Grading comment
Dank je wel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Elektronische programmagids
Benny Raemaekers
5Electronic Program Guide / elektronische programma gids (EPG)
Jalapeno


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Guide de Programme Électronique (EPG
Elektronische programmagids


Explanation:
eerste ingeving

Benny Raemaekers
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dank je wel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elène Klaren (X)
3 mins
  -> Dank u

agree  Inge Brys
2 hrs
  -> Dank u

agree  Chantal Henno
8 hrs
  -> Dank u

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Guide de Programme Électronique (EPG
Electronic Program Guide / elektronische programma gids (EPG)


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.zwaanbeemster.nl/completesets.htm
Jalapeno
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search