potasserie

Dutch translation: potasbranderij

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:potasserie
Dutch translation:potasbranderij
Entered by: Annette van der Lei (X)

16:13 Nov 22, 2006
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: potasserie
Devoir de Mémoire

Le cimetière soldats Français
Tombes allemandes, juives et russes
Le monument au mort
La potasserie
Le cimetière de Burgault
Annette van der Lei (X)
Spain
potasbranderij
Explanation:
misschien?
Selected response from:

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2potasbranderij
Gerda Rijsselaere
4potasfabriek
Filip Lagey (X)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
potasbranderij


Explanation:
misschien?

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  avantix
40 mins

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
17 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potasfabriek


Explanation:
http://www.google.be/search?hl=nl&q=potasfabriek&meta=
(meer hits dan 'potasbranderij', maar niet per sé beter hoor!)

Filip Lagey (X)
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search