oustitis

Dutch translation: penseelaapjes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:oustitis
Dutch translation:penseelaapjes
Entered by: Anneken

08:49 Jul 12, 2005
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Science - Zoology
French term or phrase: oustitis
Tout au long de votre visite guidée vous approcherez ours bruns, oustitis, lynx, vautours…afin de mieux comprendre leurs modes de vie.
Anneken
penseelaapjes
Explanation:
Ik zou deze algemene term gebruiken in de opsomming
Selected response from:

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Witoorpenseelaapje
Mirella Soffio
3penseelaapjes
Gerda Rijsselaere


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Witoorpenseelaapje


Explanation:
Callithrix aurita (C. jacchus a.)

www.websters-dictionary-online.org/ definition/english/ma/marmoset.html
http://www.animalinfo.org/species/primate/callauri.htm
nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gebruiker:Ucucha/Lijst/A-C
europa.eu.int/eur-lex/lex/LexUriServ/ LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2003:215:0003:0084:NL:PDF

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Frehen: penseelaapjes, zijdeaapjes, oeistiti's allemaal volgens de Grzimek
4 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
penseelaapjes


Explanation:
Ik zou deze algemene term gebruiken in de opsomming

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search