appel d'offre bancaire

English translation: invitations to tender for banking services

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:appel d'offre bancaire
English translation:invitations to tender for banking services
Entered by: Chanda Danley

19:09 Nov 19, 2006
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / CV
French term or phrase: appel d'offre bancaire
Responsibilities as an accountant for a company:

Gestion de la trésorerie, appel d’offre bancaire, optimisation des conditions financières
Chanda Danley
Spain
invitations to tender for banking services
Explanation:
one of his/her responsibilities, then, is to request bids on banking services
Selected response from:

Patrice
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3invitations to tender for banking services
Patrice
3quote for bank tender
Buray


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quote for bank tender


Explanation:
bidding for banking tenders

Buray
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
invitations to tender for banking services


Explanation:
one of his/her responsibilities, then, is to request bids on banking services

Patrice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  blavatsky
7 hrs

agree  Clair@Lexeme
10 hrs

agree  Assimina Vavoula
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search