résumé par TVA

English translation: ... summary (sorted out ) by VAT (rates)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:résumé par TVA
English translation:... summary (sorted out ) by VAT (rates)
Entered by: Zep

15:32 May 24, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
French term or phrase: résumé par TVA
Imputation des comptes des ventes résumé par TVA
Zep
... summary (sorted out ) by VAT (rates)
Explanation:
mon impression: "par" TVA et non "avec" TVA
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thank you Francis,
It makes sense, very helpful!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1... summary (sorted out ) by VAT (rates)
Francis MARC
3summed up with VAT
Narasimhan Raghavan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
summed up with VAT


Explanation:
The total includes value added tax.

Narasimhan Raghavan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... summary (sorted out ) by VAT (rates)


Explanation:
mon impression: "par" TVA et non "avec" TVA

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thank you Francis,
It makes sense, very helpful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: OK. Because there are different rates of TVA
4 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search