décompte des charges

English translation: breakdown of expenses

12:27 Dec 22, 2016
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: décompte des charges
Préparation du bilan, des comptes de profits et pertes du bien foncier
Préparation du décompte des charges
Suzanne Raeli
Switzerland
English translation:breakdown of expenses
Explanation:
I see no difficulty here.
Selected response from:

Rob Grayson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2breakdown of expenses
Rob Grayson
4cost accounting/calculation of cost
Francois Boye


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
breakdown of expenses


Explanation:
I see no difficulty here.

Rob Grayson
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard: Or charges.
59 mins
  -> "Expenses" is the more technically correct accounting term.

agree  Chakib Roula
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cost accounting/calculation of cost


Explanation:
my take

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-22 15:13:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Cost accounting is a process of collecting, recording, classifying, analyzing, summarizing, allocating and evaluating various alternative courses of action & control of costs. Its goal is to advise the management on the most appropriate course of action based on the cost efficiency and capability. Cost accounting provides the detailed cost information that management needs to control current operations and plan for the future.

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search