Retenues ND

English translation: non tax deductible withholding

11:40 Mar 26, 2018
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Payslips
French term or phrase: Retenues ND
This is from a French payslip. Any help or suggestions gratefully received...

Brut Fiscal
Retenue. Dé
Net Fiscal
Indemn. Expat.
Indemn. NI
Retenues ND
Exo. Reg. Impat
HS/HC exo
Josh Ord-Hume
United Kingdom
English translation:non tax deductible withholding
Explanation:
Retenues ND = Retenues non-deductibles

I say 'withholding' because I don't want to say 'non tax deductible deduction'
Selected response from:

Francois Boye
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks for this...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4non tax deductible withholding
Francois Boye
3Nondeductible contributions
Chakib Roula


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Retenues ND /Retenues non-déductibles
Nondeductible contributions


Explanation:
https://financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Nondeduct...


    Reference: http://www.malakoffmederic.com/particuliers/questions-repons...
Chakib Roula
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non tax deductible withholding


Explanation:
Retenues ND = Retenues non-deductibles

I say 'withholding' because I don't want to say 'non tax deductible deduction'

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Many thanks for this...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search