commémoratifs

English translation: Sample History

21:58 Dec 31, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / slaughterhouse
French term or phrase: commémoratifs
This is in a list of the "Conditionnement des échantillons"

Insérer **les commemoratifs** dans un sac plastique séparé et les placer à côté des prélèvements

Commemoratif = sample history?

TIA
Hattie Hill
English translation:Sample History
Explanation:
I would use this term.

All the best for the new year.
MLD

Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Merci bien !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sample History
Maria Luisa Duarte
4records
mireille aboumrad
3background information
JCEC


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commémoratifs
background information


Explanation:
Domaine = médecine vétérinaire

commémoratifs

Définition : Renseignements que l'on obtient du propriétaire de l'animal malade ou de celui qui le soigne, sur le début des signes morbides, leur fréquence, leur intensité, les changements de nourriture, d'habitat, les traitements déjà appliqués, etc.

Note : L'ensemble des commémoratifs forme l'historique du malade.

GDT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-12-31 22:28:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I should have mentioned that the translation is a personal suggestion. The GDT does not provide any for this term.

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
commémoratifs
Sample History


Explanation:
I would use this term.

All the best for the new year.
MLD



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci bien !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commémoratifs
records


Explanation:
**

mireille aboumrad
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search