bilan professionnel approfondi

English translation: detailed career audit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bilan professionnel approfondi
English translation:detailed career audit
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

22:06 Jan 15, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: bilan professionnel approfondi
Possibilité de bénéficier d'un bilan professionnel approfondi dans le cadre de l'Antennde de Reclassement
Paul Sadur
detailed career audit
Explanation:
or "skills audit"
Selected response from:

Lanna Castellano
Grading comment
Thanks. I think both answers would have been correct, but this one seems to ring a bell.

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4in-depth assessment of professional or job background
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
4 +3detailed career audit
Lanna Castellano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in-depth assessment of professional or job background


Explanation:
:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
31 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
1 hr

agree  Teletariat
12 hrs

agree  INVERSION
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
detailed career audit


Explanation:
or "skills audit"

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
Thanks. I think both answers would have been correct, but this one seems to ring a bell.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis MARC: apr-job.com/directory/recruiter/show/2110
10 hrs

agree  GerardP
11 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search