rapport d'expertise

English translation: technical report (general), expert report (litigation), survey report (insurance), etc.

06:40 Jul 14, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: rapport d'expertise
status d'une societe
Paname
English translation:technical report (general), expert report (litigation), survey report (insurance), etc.
Explanation:
not enough context
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7technical report (general), expert report (litigation), survey report (insurance), etc.
Francis MARC
4 +2appraisal report
JabTrad
5 +1survey report
Michel Cosson
4 +1survey report
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
survey report


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-14 06:49:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

?????-???? \"????\" - [ Traduire cette page ]
... form No.1) - Original venture company confirmation already issued - Company status
and actual condition survey report (Guide to venture ...company Confirmation ...
www.gcbi.co.kr/english/venture/establish01.htm - 15k - En cache - Pages similaires



Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill
10 hrs
  -> thanks :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
technical report (general), expert report (litigation), survey report (insurance), etc.


Explanation:
not enough context

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lanna Castellano
28 mins

agree  Jerzy Zubkiewicz (X)
1 hr

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne
2 hrs

agree  canaria
3 hrs

agree  Coquine
6 hrs

agree  roneill
10 hrs

agree  Nooz
1 day 9 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
survey report


Explanation:
without any further context, only Rapport d'expertise

Michel Cosson
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill
10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
appraisal report


Explanation:
dans le sens le plus general.

JabTrad
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
2 hrs

agree  roneill
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search