Les principes directeurs de l'entreprise

English translation: the company's guiding principles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Les principes directeurs de l'entreprise
English translation:the company's guiding principles
Entered by: Claire Cox

23:35 Apr 19, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: Les principes directeurs de l'entreprise
compte-rendu de réunion entre salariés et direction concernant "les Principes Directeurs de l'entreprise"

Au moins une référence serait la bienvenue.
Merci
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
the company's guiding principles
Explanation:
Northwest Airlines - Company Profile, Vision, Mission, Guiding ...
... Guide to subsidiaries. >Our Vision and Checklist for the Future Vision, mission,
values and guiding principles. >Northwest Airlines, Inc. ...
www.nwa.com/corpinfo/profi/ - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Our Company-Key Topics: Guiding Principles
... Our Company. Guiding Principles ... and by strictly adhering to these guiding
principles along with our more comprehensive Standards of Business Conduct ...
www.exxonmobil.com/Corporate/ About/ViewPoints/Corp_V_GuidingPrinciples.asp - 19k - 18 Apr 2005 -
Selected response from:

Claire Cox
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8the company's guiding principles
Claire Cox
5The corporation's guidelines
Miguel Falquez-Certain
4The entreprise guiding principles
abiggers


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The entreprise guiding principles


Explanation:
Traduction integrale

abiggers
Native speaker of: French

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
the company's guiding principles


Explanation:
Northwest Airlines - Company Profile, Vision, Mission, Guiding ...
... Guide to subsidiaries. >Our Vision and Checklist for the Future Vision, mission,
values and guiding principles. >Northwest Airlines, Inc. ...
www.nwa.com/corpinfo/profi/ - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Our Company-Key Topics: Guiding Principles
... Our Company. Guiding Principles ... and by strictly adhering to these guiding
principles along with our more comprehensive Standards of Business Conduct ...
www.exxonmobil.com/Corporate/ About/ViewPoints/Corp_V_GuidingPrinciples.asp - 19k - 18 Apr 2005 -


Claire Cox
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Rodrigues
0 min
  -> Thanks Jorge

agree  writeaway: you can quote any dico as ref
3 mins
  -> Thanks writeaway

agree  Charlie Bavington (X): word-for-word what sprang to mind when I read the question.
28 mins
  -> Thanks Charlie

agree  Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com (X)
43 mins
  -> Thanks Anna

agree  A-C Robertson (X)
2 hrs
  -> Thanks A-C

agree  Guylaine Ingram
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Guylaine

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Vicky

agree  French Foodie
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Mara

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The corporation's guidelines


Explanation:
n/a

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search