fiches d’essai par article

English translation: Test forms/reports per article

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fiches d’essai par article
English translation:Test forms/reports per article
Entered by: Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com (X)

00:29 Apr 21, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: fiches d’essai par article
submitted with shipping documents
Jana Cole (X)
Test forms/reports per article
Explanation:
Test forms/reports per article
Selected response from:

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com (X)
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Test forms/reports per article
Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com (X)
4Test Sheet per item
Kalyani Menon


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fiches d’essai par article
Test forms/reports per article


Explanation:
Test forms/reports per article

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com (X)
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  fc_babeaud (X): or per item ?
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Test Sheet per item


Explanation:
This could be one option...

Kalyani Menon
India
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search