droit de regard

English translation: whatever the level of involvement they wish to have in the management of their property

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:quel que soit le droit de regard qu’ils souhaitent maintenir sur la gestion de leur propriété
English translation:whatever the level of involvement they wish to have in the management of their property
Entered by: PB Trans

08:42 Apr 26, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / rent management agency
French term or phrase: droit de regard
I know this is in the glossary already, but I don't think it fits my context. Any ideas here?

Gestion locative

Que ce soit pour louer un chalet en vue des vacances ou pour mettre en location votre résidence secondaire, XXX se présente comme l’agence de gestion locative par excellence.

Pour nos clients-locataires, cela signifie un service conseil personnalisé au moment de la réservation, un accueil chaleureux lors de l’arrivée et l’assurance d’un séjour sans tracas. D’une conception tout à fait unique, le site Internet de XXX constitue un outil facile d’emploi pour choisir un chalet et connaître les activités à pratiquer dans la région.

Quant à nos clients-propriétaires, ils trouvent en XXX un service complet et flexible de gestion et de location, quel que soit le droit de regard qu’ils souhaitent maintenir sur la gestion de leur propriété. Confier la gestion d’une propriété à XXX, c’est assurer la croissance de son investissement et maximiser ses revenus de location, tout en conservant la possibilité de profiter en toute quiétude de sa résidence secondaire.
PB Trans
whatever the level of involvement they wish to have in the
Explanation:
...management of their property
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2whatever the level of involvement they wish to have in the
mckinnc
4 +2however closely they wish to supervise
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
however closely they wish to supervise


Explanation:
whatever the degree they wish to intervene in

whatever the involvement they wish to have

CMJ_Trans (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 425

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Conor McAuley
16 mins

agree  Kate Hudson
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
whatever the level of involvement they wish to have in the


Explanation:
...management of their property

mckinnc
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain
5 hrs

agree  pearl1
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search