Acception des dossiers

English translation: New applications/accounts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Acception des dossiers
English translation:New applications/accounts
Entered by: TesCor -

12:17 Oct 19, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: Acception des dossiers
Name of a bank department
TesCor -
Canada
New applications/accounts
Explanation:
perhaps?
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1New applications/accounts
CMJ_Trans (X)
4 -1file validation/acceptance
Francis MARC


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
file validation/acceptance


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Demosthene: a file or an application can also be refused
47 mins
  -> pareil en français ! "acceptation" veut dire accepter, pas rejeter, je n'ai fait que traduire !

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
New applications/accounts


Explanation:
perhaps?

CMJ_Trans (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 425
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Demosthene
42 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search