appel à paiement

English translation: request for payment

14:29 Apr 12, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: appel à paiement
...pour obtenir l'appel à paiement d'une facture...
Alexandru Pojoga
Romania
English translation:request for payment
Explanation:
[PDF] POLICIES AND PROCEDURES
Tip de fiºier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... When presenting a request for payment of a bill or for reimbursement of payment,.
you must complete a voucher. VOUCHERS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE ...
www.cacc-closers.org/AdobeFiles/CACCP&P.pdf - Pagini similare

[DOC] EAS User Manual
Tip de fiºier: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versiunea HTML
... What happens when a facility receives a request that is not a true enrollment,
such as a request for payment of a bill? ...
www.va.gov/vdl/VistA_Lib/Financial_Admin/ Enrollment_App_Sys_(EAS)/EAS_1_UM.doc - Pagini similare
Selected response from:

Valentin Alupoaie
Romania
Grading comment
Thank you Valentin! I went with your version because the term in this document did not have a "reminder" connotation, otherwise the other answer would have been excellent.

Multumesc :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2payment reminder
swisstell
4request for payment
Valentin Alupoaie


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appel à paiement
request for payment


Explanation:
[PDF] POLICIES AND PROCEDURES
Tip de fiºier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... When presenting a request for payment of a bill or for reimbursement of payment,.
you must complete a voucher. VOUCHERS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE ...
www.cacc-closers.org/AdobeFiles/CACCP&P.pdf - Pagini similare

[DOC] EAS User Manual
Tip de fiºier: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versiunea HTML
... What happens when a facility receives a request that is not a true enrollment,
such as a request for payment of a bill? ...
www.va.gov/vdl/VistA_Lib/Financial_Admin/ Enrollment_App_Sys_(EAS)/EAS_1_UM.doc - Pagini similare

Valentin Alupoaie
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Thank you Valentin! I went with your version because the term in this document did not have a "reminder" connotation, otherwise the other answer would have been excellent.

Multumesc :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
appel à paiement
payment reminder


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-12 14:35:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Overdue Payment Reminder Letter - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Sample business letter - Overdue Payment Reminder Letter.
www.quazell.com/BusinessLetters/ltrovrdue11.html - 4k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Second Overdue Payment Reminder - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Sample business letter - Second Overdue Payment Reminder.
www.quazell.com/BusinessLetters/ltrovrdue12.html -


swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
15 mins

agree  Patrice
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search