International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

gestion de projets

English translation: project management /management of projects

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:gestion de projets
English translation:project management /management of projects
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

14:57 Feb 19, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
French term or phrase: gestion de projets
gestion de projets
Michel
project management /management of projects
Explanation:
Cheers,

Jacek
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4project management /management of projects
Jacek Krankowski (X)
5 +1Project management
Derek Johnson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
project management /management of projects


Explanation:
Cheers,

Jacek

Jacek Krankowski (X)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antony Addy (X): this is correct
1 min

agree  ZOLTÁN PARRAGH
20 mins

agree  sjpereira
47 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub: Excellent
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Project management


Explanation:
Or you could also say "project running" depending upon how it fits in with the rest of the document.

Derek Johnson
United Kingdom

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GerardP
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search