attestation de bourse

English translation: a scholarship certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:attestation de bourse
English translation:a scholarship certificate
Entered by: cipy

21:55 Apr 13, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
French term or phrase: attestation de bourse
etudes universitaires
cipy
a scholarship certificate
Explanation:
attestation : certificate, attestation
Selected response from:

abiggers
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1confirmation of grant/scholarship
Patrice
5a scholarship certificate
abiggers


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a scholarship certificate


Explanation:
attestation : certificate, attestation

abiggers
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confirmation of grant/scholarship


Explanation:
*

Patrice
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eileengreen
7 hrs
  -> thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search