techniques de travail et d'expression

English translation: Working and communication techniques

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:techniques de travail et d'expression
English translation:Working and communication techniques
Entered by: Jana Cole (X)

03:53 Nov 21, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: techniques de travail et d'expression
see link

This is a business course in a university IT program

http://gold.phpwebhosting.com/~seminar/images/expression.jpg
Jana Cole (X)
Working and communication techniques
Explanation:
Hello,

This may work...

I hope it helps.
Selected response from:

MatthewLaSon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Working and communication techniques
MatthewLaSon
3tecniques of (academic) work and tecniques of expression
Claudia Luque Bedregal


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Techniques de travail et d'expresson
tecniques of (academic) work and tecniques of expression


Explanation:
Here are two links:

La formation aux techniques du travail universitaire et la notion de tache (Training in the Techniques of Academic Work and the Notion of Task).
www.eric.ed.gov/ERICWebPortal/recordDetail?accno=EJ263255 - 29k -

Title: Les techniques d'expression en formation continue (Techniques of Expression in Continuing Education). Authors: Bautier, Elisabeth; Bautier, Roger ...
eric.ed.gov/ERICWebPortal/recordDetail?accno=EJ121037 - 24k -

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Native speaker of: Spanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Techniques de travail et d'expresson
Working and communication techniques


Explanation:
Hello,

This may work...

I hope it helps.

MatthewLaSon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susan Gastaldi: agree
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Susan!

agree  mimi 254
1 hr
  -> Thanks, mimi 254!

agree  Aude Sylvain
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Aude!

agree  Jenny w
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jenny w!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search