apres avis favorable du jury

English translation: following a favourable judgement of the examination board

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:apres avis favorable du jury
English translation:following a favourable judgement of the examination board
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

08:26 Apr 13, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / domaine universitaire
French term or phrase: apres avis favorable du jury
convention de direction de these
LuizaB
following a favourable judgement of the examination board
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1subsequent to a recommendation for its acceptance by the thesis committee
suezen
4 +1following a favourable judgement of the examination board
Assimina Vavoula


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
following a favourable judgement of the examination board


Explanation:
...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 mins
  -> Åõ÷áñéóôþ Âßêõ

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subsequent to a recommendation for its acceptance by the thesis committee


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2005-04-13 09:23:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

subsequent to the thesis being accepted by the examination board

suezen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 234

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill
5 hrs
  -> thanks Ronat




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search