International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

reglement du Doctorat

English translation: doctorate regulations; REGULATIONS FOR THE DOCTORATE

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:reglement du Doctorat
English translation:doctorate regulations; REGULATIONS FOR THE DOCTORATE
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

08:36 Apr 13, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / domaine universitaire
French term or phrase: reglement du Doctorat
convention de direction de these
LuizaB
REGULATIONS FOR THE DOCTORATE
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2REGULATIONS FOR THE DOCTORATE
Assimina Vavoula
4doctoral requirements
Patrice


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
REGULATIONS FOR THE DOCTORATE


Explanation:
...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 min
  -> CHEERS...

agree  Gwac: but I think you can state it as "doctorate regulations" (which gets 200+ hits on Google)
4 mins
  -> thanks...

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doctoral requirements


Explanation:
generic possibility

Patrice
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search