Instrumentation et Fiabilite

English translation: instrumentation and reliability

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Instrumentation et Fiabilite
English translation:instrumentation and reliability
Entered by: Francis MARC

17:22 Jan 20, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronics
French term or phrase: Instrumentation et Fiabilite
University Transcripts
Eletronics curriculum
Mutarjim97
United States
instrumentation and reliability
Explanation:
direct translation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 17:25:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Page 1. Instrumentation Reliability daratechPlant 2002 January 30, 2002
Frank Joop / Steve Soos Intergraph / Meridium Page 2. © 2002. ...
www.intergraph.com/ppo/events/daratech2002/presentations/ daratech2002_InstrumentationReliability.pdf - Pages similaires

Microsystèmes silicium / Silicon MEMS : Fiabilité - ...
Fiabilité / Instrumentation. Reliability / Instrumentation. [Précédent
/ Previous] [Accueil / Home] [Remonter / Up] [Suivant / Next] ...
www.isen.fr/recherche/microsystem/fiabilite.htm - 8k - En cache - Pages similaires

Reliability Analysis For Electrical and Instrumentation/Control ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Reliability Analysis For Electrical and Instrumentation/
Control Systems (Course 222E), ...
www.jbfa.com/222e.html - 21k
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7instrumentation and reliability
Francis MARC
3measuring tools reliability
cjohnstone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
instrumentation and reliability


Explanation:
direct translation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 17:25:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Page 1. Instrumentation Reliability daratechPlant 2002 January 30, 2002
Frank Joop / Steve Soos Intergraph / Meridium Page 2. © 2002. ...
www.intergraph.com/ppo/events/daratech2002/presentations/ daratech2002_InstrumentationReliability.pdf - Pages similaires

Microsystèmes silicium / Silicon MEMS : Fiabilité - ...
Fiabilité / Instrumentation. Reliability / Instrumentation. [Précédent
/ Previous] [Accueil / Home] [Remonter / Up] [Suivant / Next] ...
www.isen.fr/recherche/microsystem/fiabilite.htm - 8k - En cache - Pages similaires

Reliability Analysis For Electrical and Instrumentation/Control ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Reliability Analysis For Electrical and Instrumentation/
Control Systems (Course 222E), ...
www.jbfa.com/222e.html - 21k


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
12 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
41 mins

agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
46 mins

agree  Bruce Popp
1 hr

agree  Sarah Walls
4 hrs

agree  sktrans
7 hrs

agree  Yolanda Broad: Site listing engineering courses in the areas of maintenance, instrumentation and reliability: www.mtctcl.co.uk/newtcl/course details 1.htm
4 days

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
measuring tools reliability


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search