contrôle de risque comptable

English translation: accounting risk control

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:contrôle de risque comptable
English translation:accounting risk control
Entered by: df49f (X)

18:42 Apr 23, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: contrôle de risque comptable
This appears on a CV as a one of a financial engineer's responsibilities. The bullet reads "contrôle de risque comptable sur les activités de marchés". A sub-bullet reads "Produits: Titres(Emissions, placement/investissement, trading), swaps."

I'm tempted to use "accounting risk control" but that does not seem to represent a real concept.

Thanks in advance!
Kelvin Wu
Accounting Risk Control
Explanation:
vous avez raison - et celui qui en est chargé est un "Auditor"
... Accounting Risk Control Auditor We currently have a challenging opportunity in our Audit Services Department to assist business units w... ...
accounting.careerbuilder.com/ ag.ic/Iowa_DesMoines_Auditing.htm - 100k - En cache - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

df49f (X)
France
Grading comment
Thanks for the reference!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Accounting Risk Control
df49f (X)
3accounting risk monitoring/supervision
VBaby


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contrôle de risque comptable
accounting risk monitoring/supervision


Explanation:
-

VBaby
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 86

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrôle de risque comptable
Accounting Risk Control


Explanation:
vous avez raison - et celui qui en est chargé est un "Auditor"
... Accounting Risk Control Auditor We currently have a challenging opportunity in our Audit Services Department to assist business units w... ...
accounting.careerbuilder.com/ ag.ic/Iowa_DesMoines_Auditing.htm - 100k - En cache - Pages similaires

df49f (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Thanks for the reference!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search