demande d'offre de certification

English translation: Certification request

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:demande d'offre de certification
English translation:Certification request
Entered by: Dave Anderson

09:38 Jul 31, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: demande d'offre de certification
document title
Dave Anderson
United Kingdom
Certification request
Explanation:
This is just another way of putting it. This is what you are likely to see at the top of a document.
Selected response from:

Chantal Thomas (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Certification request
Chantal Thomas (X)
2 +1request for certification
suezen


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
request for certification


Explanation:
should work

suezen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juliebarba
18 mins
  -> thanks Julie

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Certification request


Explanation:
This is just another way of putting it. This is what you are likely to see at the top of a document.

Chantal Thomas (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search