pates fraiches naturelles de specialite

English translation: fresh specialty cheese pastes

17:56 Apr 5, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / articles
French term or phrase: pates fraiches naturelles de specialite
c'est au sujet des fromages:

"En valeur, la plus belle hausse revient aux pates fraiches naturelles de specialite, devant les pates pressees cuites"

(pardon pr les accents)

Merci bcp
Claudine Seynaeve
Canada
English translation:fresh specialty cheese pastes
Explanation:
Or "the fresh cheese pastes that are our specialty".

See http://www.cheese.com/Description.asp?Name=Pate de Fromage re: cheese paste.
Selected response from:

Mark Nicholson
Grading comment
oui, c'est bien cela dt il s'agit; merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fresh specialty cheese pastes
Mark Nicholson
5specialty natural fresh pasta
SafeTrad


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
specialty natural fresh pasta


Explanation:
Casalare Specialty Pasta - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Certified Organic. Casalare Specialty Pasta Pty Ltd ... as a specialty fresh pasta manufacturer and retailer for the tourist market. ...
www.casalare.com.au/webcontent8.htm - 12k - En cache - Pages similaires


http://www.catelli.com/index_frame.htm
CATELLI Specialty Pasta
Healthy Harvest Flax Omega-3
Healthy Harvest Multigrain
Healthy Harvest Organic
Healthy Harvest Whole Wheat
Bistro Flavoured & Coloured Pasta
Express Oven-Ready Pasta

http://www.catelli.com/francais/product_line/whole_wheat_pas...

Pates de spécialité Catelli

Pâtes assaisonnées CATELLI Bistro
Pâtes colorées CATELLI Bistro
Direct-o-four CATELLI Express
Pâtes de blé entier CATELLI Moisson Santé
Pâtes multigrains CATELLI Moisson Santé
Pâtes biologiques CATELLI Moisson Santé
Pâtes au lin oméga-3 CATELLI Moisson Santé


[PDF] AAC Brochure 2002
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Glazed, with fresh pineapple. Filet Mignon. In natural gravy with fresh Portobello ... Specialty Pasta. Farfalle con Funghi. With porcini and cremini ...
www.arthuravenue.com/assets/catering/aac_brochure.pdf - Pages similaires

[PDF] Nu-RICE PRODUCT APPLICATIONS PASTA PASTA
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... manufacturers of fresh, dry and. specialty pasta. The Nu-RICE ... SPECIALTY PASTA:. Several companies including. “natural” or “organic” make pasta ...
www.ribus.com/Pasta Newsletter v1.PDF - Pages similaires



SafeTrad
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mark Nicholson: Actually there is a cheese known as "pâte pressée cuite" so I don't know that "pasta" would work in the context here...
19 mins

agree  translatol: Nothing here to say that these are not 'pâtes alimentaires'.
5 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fresh specialty cheese pastes


Explanation:
Or "the fresh cheese pastes that are our specialty".

See http://www.cheese.com/Description.asp?Name=Pate de Fromage re: cheese paste.

Mark Nicholson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
oui, c'est bien cela dt il s'agit; merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
5 mins

agree  Erik Macki
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search