Pb d'image

English translation: image pb (problem)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Pb d'image
English translation:image pb (problem)
Entered by: Gayle Wallimann

09:20 Apr 19, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: Pb d'image
Pb d'image de marque...
Julie Allison
United Kingdom
image problem
Explanation:
Problem can be abbreviated in English as well. (Pb)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-19 09:25:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...
Selected response from:

Gayle Wallimann
Grading comment
Thanks - both answers great. Just copuldn't get my head to accept "Pb" !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5problem - (brand) image problem
mckinnc
4image problem
Gayle Wallimann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
problem - (brand) image problem


Explanation:
The brand has an image problem

mckinnc
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
image problem


Explanation:
Problem can be abbreviated in English as well. (Pb)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-19 09:25:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...

Gayle Wallimann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks - both answers great. Just copuldn't get my head to accept "Pb" !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search