terminateur acide aspartyl protease

English translation: aspartyl acid protease terminator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:terminateur acide aspartyl protease
English translation:aspartyl acid protease terminator
Entered by: Louisa Tchaicha

13:57 Apr 27, 2014
French to English translations [PRO]
Science - Genetics / peptides
French term or phrase: terminateur acide aspartyl protease
Hello,

"Pour l'expression dans Penicillium funiculosum, on choisira par exemple des cassettes d'expression comprenant un terminateur histone H4.B, un terminateur acide aspartyl protease ou un terminateur csl13."

this question is about word order

this is just a guess: "aspartyl protease acid terminator "

Your help is much appreciated!
Louisa Tchaicha
Tunisia
aspartyl acid protease terminator
Explanation:
28 Jun 2011 - Indeed, the pH of the digestive system of the animals is acidic and it is therefore ..... B terminator, an aspartyl acid protease terminator or a csl13 ...

http://www.google.com/patents/US7968106

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-04-27 15:30:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3 May 2006 - L-arabinofuranosidase B activity and comprising the amino acid sequence set ..... B terminator, an aspartyl acid protease terminator or a csl13 ...
http://www.patentgenius.com/patent/8003114.html
Selected response from:

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aspartyl acid protease terminator
Bertrand Leduc
3aspartic acid protease terminator
Drmanu49


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aspartic acid protease terminator


Explanation:
Phylogeny and evolution of the aspartyl protease family from ...
memorias.ioc.fiocruz.br/.../635-phylogeny-and-evolu...‎Traduire cette page
Abstract. Aspartyl proteases are a class of enzymes that include the yeast aspartyl .... Cy5.5 Dye Terminator Cycle Sequencing Kit (Amersham Pharmacia Biotech, ... C. albicans Sap4-6 proteins have one or two

Viagra Online 50mg : Cialis Canadian Pharmacy - beacon
www.beacon.ca.gov/viagra-online-50mg/‎Traduire cette page
... viagra online 50mg corresponding gene for example aspartic acid protease ... Any terminator which is by yeasts such as transcription terminator sequence a ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutes (2014-04-27 14:03:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Patent WO2001096536A2 - Aspartic acid proteases and ...
www.google.com/patents/WO2001096536A2?cl=en‎Traduire cette page
The present invention relates to novel isolated aspartic acid proteases and ... Any terminator, which is functional in the host cell of choice may be used in the ...
[PDF]


Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aspartyl acid protease terminator


Explanation:
28 Jun 2011 - Indeed, the pH of the digestive system of the animals is acidic and it is therefore ..... B terminator, an aspartyl acid protease terminator or a csl13 ...

http://www.google.com/patents/US7968106

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-04-27 15:30:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3 May 2006 - L-arabinofuranosidase B activity and comprising the amino acid sequence set ..... B terminator, an aspartyl acid protease terminator or a csl13 ...
http://www.patentgenius.com/patent/8003114.html

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search