fonctionnements institutionnels

English translation: institutional operations/workings

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fonctionnements institutionnels
English translation:institutional operations/workings
Entered by: Parrot

00:54 Apr 13, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
French term or phrase: fonctionnements institutionnels
la conception globale des fonctions de Caritas à la fois "global player" et réseau à coordonner, l'allègement du plan de travail, la régionalisation et la révision des fonctionnements institutionnels, le partenariat, les nouveaux financements.

Thanks!
Kathryn McFarland
institutional operations
Explanation:
a suggestion. Depends on what else you have there.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks- went for workings.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2institutional operations
Parrot
4institutional procedures
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
institutional operations


Explanation:
a suggestion. Depends on what else you have there.

Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks- went for workings.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
4 hrs

agree  Jocelyne S: or even institutional workings
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
institutional procedures


Explanation:
my take

CMJ_Trans (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 184




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search