Rappel de salaires sur MAP

English translation: retroactive salaries

21:25 Dec 3, 2019
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
French term or phrase: Rappel de salaires sur MAP
Rappel de salaires sur MAP

It is some sort of salary compensation
Angelina Galanska
United States
English translation:retroactive salaries
Explanation:
compensation, bonuses. MAP is probably a company name.
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1retroactive salaries
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4Mise à Pied
SafeTex


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retroactive salaries


Explanation:
compensation, bonuses. MAP is probably a company name.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
3 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mise à Pied


Explanation:
Despite the very limited context, this could well have been "Mise à Pied". I'm posting for those who look at this entry in the future.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2019-12-10 23:26:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I am talking about the MAP part of course, not the entire phrase

SafeTex
France
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search