opérateurs techniques des points de vente (OPTV)

English translation: POS Management System

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:opérateurs techniques des points de vente (OPTV)
English translation:POS Management System
Entered by: annabatra

17:04 Nov 11, 2013
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / Ebooks
French term or phrase: opérateurs techniques des points de vente (OPTV)
Hello Everyone,

Does someone know how to translate "opérateurs techniques des points de vent" in English please ?

Thank you for your help !!

"Les membres xxx, ou « membres gestionnaires », doivent être des « opérateurs techniques des points de vente » (OTPV), qui gèrent les solutions de vente et traitent les commandes en se raccordant aux distributeurs numériques."
annabatra
France
POS Management System
Explanation:
Please refer below link for further details:-
http://www.banksoft.com.tr/en/Content.aspx?UstIcerikID=81&Pa...
Selected response from:

Gaurav Sharma
India
Grading comment
Thank you very much !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3POS Management System
Gaurav Sharma
3POS System
Chie. I


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
POS System


Explanation:
look like point-of-sale system, please find link in English. I hope this helps :)


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Point_of_sale
Chie. I
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
POS Management System


Explanation:
Please refer below link for further details:-
http://www.banksoft.com.tr/en/Content.aspx?UstIcerikID=81&Pa...

Gaurav Sharma
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search