réception centralisée

English translation: centralized acceptance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:réception centralisée
English translation:centralized acceptance
Entered by: Scott de Lesseps

18:16 Dec 22, 2015
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
French term or phrase: réception centralisée
La réception centralisée des ordres de souscription et de rachat est assuré par le Promoteur qui l'accepte.
Scott de Lesseps
United States
centralized acceptance
Explanation:
I would say something like: "The promoter will accept subscribe and buy orders on a centralized basis."
Selected response from:

philgoddard
United States
Grading comment
Thank you to everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4centralized admission
Ripsime Bailleux
4centralized acceptance
philgoddard


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centralized acceptance


Explanation:
I would say something like: "The promoter will accept subscribe and buy orders on a centralized basis."



    Reference: http://dictionary.reverso.net/french-english/r%C3%A9ception/...
philgoddard
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you to everyone.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  IanDhu: I have seen "central order processing" approved by a client. The "ized" suffix is superfluous.
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centralized admission


Explanation:
Opinion

Ripsime Bailleux
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search