date de jouissance

English translation: vesting date

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:date de jouissance
English translation:vesting date
Entered by: Clare Macnamara

22:24 Apr 28, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: date de jouissance
with reference to shares as opposed to date d'émission.
Emma B
vesting date
Explanation:
Bon courage!
Selected response from:

Clare Macnamara
Grading comment
Thanks. Are you sure that vesting applies to shares as opposed to stock options?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vesting date
Clare Macnamara
3due date
Sophieanne


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vesting date


Explanation:
Bon courage!

Clare Macnamara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks. Are you sure that vesting applies to shares as opposed to stock options?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophieanne
1 min
  -> Merci, Sophieanne

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
due date


Explanation:
*

Sophieanne
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search