exiger toutes justifications.

English translation: shall require any justification.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:exiger toutes justifications.
English translation:shall require any justification.
Entered by: Catherine Dauvergne-Newman

13:17 Oct 8, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / estate contract
French term or phrase: exiger toutes justifications.
est tenu de...
Catherine Dauvergne-Newman
United Kingdom
shall require any justification.
Explanation:
hope it helps.
Selected response from:

Yann Anyr Bouchedor
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4shall be required to demand/request all documentary evidence/proof
writeaway
3shall require any justification.
Yann Anyr Bouchedor


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
est tenu d'exiger toutes justifications.
shall require any justification.


Explanation:
hope it helps.

Yann Anyr Bouchedor
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall be required to demand/request all documentary evidence/proof


Explanation:
depends on context. assume it's written docs. that have to be submitted

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2004-10-08 14:12:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:-) :-)

writeaway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 375




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search