restée sans effet

English translation: remained without reaction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:restée sans effet
English translation:remained without reaction
Entered by: Searlait

18:54 Oct 16, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: restée sans effet
une lettre de mise en demeure restée sans effet
legiscriba
that remained without reaction
Explanation:
une possibilité
Selected response from:

Searlait
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3that remained without reaction
Searlait
1remains uncured
Peter Freckleton


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that remained without reaction


Explanation:
une possibilité

Searlait
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
remains uncured


Explanation:
written notice of default...
Phrases to juggle, depending on the rest of the sentence

Peter Freckleton
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search