formalité unique

English translation: sole formality

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:formalité unique
English translation:sole formality
Entered by: mimi 254

11:46 Dec 6, 2010
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: formalité unique
Une copie authentique du présent acte sera soumise à al formalité unique d'enrégistrement et de publicité foncière à xxx

single process/formality?

Thanks!
mimi 254
sole formality
Explanation:
means that this registration is the only requirement - though the continuation of the sentence suggests that there is a further condition.
Selected response from:

David Wright
Austria
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sole formality
David Wright
3single formality
mohanv


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sole formality


Explanation:
means that this registration is the only requirement - though the continuation of the sentence suggests that there is a further condition.

David Wright
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fourth
1 min

agree  GeoS
1 day 18 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
single formality


Explanation:
https://www.aippi.org/download/yearbooks/Annuaire 1986_VI.pd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2010-12-06 12:24:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

International Registration of Marks

mohanv
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search