L.

English translation: article L. 4113-6

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:L.
English translation:article L. 4113-6
Entered by: DPolice

15:47 Dec 6, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: L.
In my first question about "L", I added a note, but I have no idea if I did it correctly and whether the note was posted. Could someone elighten me? My aim was to give more context to the "L". Here it is in case it didn't work:

L’article L. 4113-6 du Code de la Santé Publique
Kajuco
United Kingdom
article L. 4113-6
Explanation:
leave it as it is
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3article L. 4113-6
DPolice
3 -1loi
Francis MARC


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
loi


Explanation:
already transmitted at the previous question

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-06 16:52:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Translate it in english as \"act\"

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Simon Charass: It would be "Loi" if the word "article" was not mentioned.
4 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
article L. 4113-6


Explanation:
leave it as it is


    Reference: http://www.conseil-national.medecin.fr/CNOM/ExoPro.nsf/V_MI/...
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 454
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass: 100%
3 hrs

agree  cmwilliams (X)
6 hrs

agree  Yolanda Broad
9 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search