Chef de Division de l'Interieur

English translation: Head of the Department of the Interior

19:30 Jan 28, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: Chef de Division de l'Interieur
Copie pour information a: 9a list including)
Monsieur le Chef de Division de l'Interieur

This is in Congo-Zaire
Kajuco
United Kingdom
English translation:Head of the Department of the Interior
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Thanks. I'm still not quite sure, nor how to know which is the right answer!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +4Head of the Department of the Interior
RHELLER
4Head of the Internal Affairs
Shog Imas
3 +1Inland Division Head
EDLING (X)


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Inland Division Head


Explanation:
+

EDLING (X)
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Head of the Department of the Interior


Explanation:
-

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1582
Grading comment
Thanks. I'm still not quite sure, nor how to know which is the right answer!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
2 mins
  -> thanks Marian!

agree  cjohnstone
1 hr
  -> thanks cj!

agree  Sarah Walls
2 hrs
  -> thanks Sarah!

agree  Shog Imas
12 hrs

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Head of the Internal Affairs


Explanation:
President of the Internal Affairs

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 134




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search