LPC

English translation: loi de procédure civile

15:46 Dec 7, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Tribunal
French term or phrase: LPC
In a legal document of the Court of First Instance :

En vertu de l'art. 2 LPC, celui qui a un intérêt juridique actuel à faire reconnaitre l'existence d'un rapport de droit peurt former une demande devant le tribunal compétent. L'art. 2 LPC soumet ainsi la recevabilité de l'action en constatation de droit aux conditions cumulatives suivantes:
Veronique Boulet
Canada
English translation:loi de procédure civile
Explanation:
(if concerns Switzerland).
Selected response from:

Bourth (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5loi de procédure civile
Bourth (X)
4CPI / Consumer Protection and Information
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CPI / Consumer Protection and Information


Explanation:
Encadrement juridique de la publicité - [ Translate this page ]
Encadrement juridique de la publicité. ... la loi du 14.7.1991 sur les pratiques du commerce
et sur l'information et la protection du consommateur (LPC). L’Art. ...
www.ecoconso.org/publicite/encadrejur.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 168

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
loi de procédure civile


Explanation:
(if concerns Switzerland).

Bourth (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18679




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search