pièce 2 et 2 bis déf.

English translation: exhibit 2 and 2 bis defense (or defendent)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pièce 2 et 2 bis déf.
English translation:exhibit 2 and 2 bis defense (or defendent)
Entered by: Abdellatif Bouhid

14:26 Dec 8, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Tribunal
French term or phrase: pièce 2 et 2 bis déf.
In a legal document regarding the Canadian Law and the Swiss Law (making reference to specific articles):

(...) la compétence exclusive des tribunaux de Vancouver, province of British Columbia, Canada (cf. pièces 2 et 2 bis déf., clause 18, amendée selon les termes figurant sous pièce 6 déf.).
Veronique Boulet
Canada
exhibit 2 and 2 bis defense (or defendent)
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Abdellatif Bouhid
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4exhibit 2 and 2 bis defense (or defendent)
Abdellatif Bouhid
3documents 2 and 2a final version
Transflux (X)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
documents 2 and 2a final version


Explanation:
à mon avis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-08 14:44:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NYS DHCR - DHCR Publications - Legal Documents Manual - Index ...
... 9. Draft counsel\'s opinion letter. Final version to be dated the day of the permanent
loan closing (required format found in the Legal Documents Manual). 10. ...
www.dhcr.state.ny.us/general/pubs/html/ola17.htm - 25k

Transflux (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 215

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exhibit 2 and 2 bis defense (or defendent)


Explanation:
..

Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 390




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search