prolongation des relations commerciales

English translation: extended trade relations/extended business relationships

11:05 Dec 17, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: prolongation des relations commerciales
prolongation des relations commerciales
Yim Yu
English translation:extended trade relations/extended business relationships
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4extended trade relations/extended business relationships
CristinaPereira
5 +1the further development of business relations
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
5prolongation of commercial relations
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prolongation of commercial relations


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
extended trade relations/extended business relationships


Explanation:
+

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emérentienne: extension
40 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
41 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  moya
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Azure
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the further development of business relations


Explanation:
It's best to give the whole sentence for a better translation...

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cmwilliams (X)
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search