conseillère

English translation: advisor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:conseiller/ère
English translation:advisor
Entered by: Rado Varbanov

14:04 Feb 26, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: conseillère
conseillère en ressources humaines pour une entreprise et c'est pour mettre le titre du poste sur une carte d'affaire
jasmine lajoie
Advisor
Explanation:
Or expert.
Human ressources advisor
Selected response from:

Rado Varbanov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Advisor
Rado Varbanov
4counsellor
swisstell
2could be
vite_vite


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Advisor


Explanation:
Or expert.
Human ressources advisor

Rado Varbanov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginie Lafage: Advisor
11 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Jennifer White
18 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Renata Costa (X)
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Thanks.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
counsellor


Explanation:
none

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 921

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
could be


Explanation:
consultant

vite_vite
PRO pts in pair: 1




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search