assimilées

English translation: similar

18:58 Feb 5, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: assimilées
Maintenance manual for a steel manufacturer.

In a section called Intervention sur le matériel:

Les différentes manipulations de vannes ou mises en position des mécaniques avant et après chaque intervnetion devront être effectuées par une personne ayant une bonne maîtrise du process (sic).

Les consignes particulières énoncées ci-dessus seront à ajouter à celles en application et en vigueur chez le client et peuvent être assimilées pour les bains dégraissants à celles appliquées pour la soude.
TesCor -
Canada
English translation:similar
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

sarahl (X)
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1similar
sarahl (X)
3seront les mêmes pour..
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assimilées
similar


Explanation:
***

sarahl (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Demosthene
36 mins
  -> shukran.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assimilées
seront les mêmes pour..


Explanation:
Une idée

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search