avec un INR entre 2.5 et 3.5.

English translation: with an INR between 2.5 and 3.5

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:avec un INR entre 2.5 et 3.5.
English translation:with an INR between 2.5 and 3.5
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

16:16 Apr 8, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Medical report of long-term research
French term or phrase: avec un INR entre 2.5 et 3.5.
Le traitement anticoagulant a ete standard avec un INR entre 2.5 et 3.5.

Thank you.
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
with an INR between 2.5 and 3.5
Explanation:
INR = International Normalized Ratio

For Patients: About Prothrombin Time/INR - [ Traduzca esta página ]
About Prothrombin Time (PT) and the International Normalized Ratio (INR) ...
Prothrombin Time/INR 4 Point of Care Testing Our Product + The INRatio Meter ...
www.hemosense.com/patient/pt_inr.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Thank you, Smash2707!
You provided the compete translation for the source term!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2INR
Martine Ascensio
4 +1with an INR between 2.5 and 3.5
Yvonne Becker
5with an International Normalized Ratio between 2.5 and 3.5
abiggers


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
INR


Explanation:
International normalized ratio
(cet acronyme n'est pas traduit en français)


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q=INR+international+ratio&...
Martine Ascensio
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans
2 hrs

agree  Marilyn Amouyal
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with an International Normalized Ratio between 2.5 and 3.5


Explanation:
International Normalized Ratio

abiggers
Native speaker of: French

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with an INR between 2.5 and 3.5


Explanation:
INR = International Normalized Ratio

For Patients: About Prothrombin Time/INR - [ Traduzca esta página ]
About Prothrombin Time (PT) and the International Normalized Ratio (INR) ...
Prothrombin Time/INR 4 Point of Care Testing Our Product + The INRatio Meter ...
www.hemosense.com/patient/pt_inr.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares



Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Smash2707!
You provided the compete translation for the source term!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Sgarbo (X)
17 mins
  -> Gracias Elena




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search