traitement d'entretien

English translation: maintenance therapy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:traitement d'entretien
English translation:maintenance therapy
Entered by: Anna Fitzgerald

19:39 Apr 15, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: traitement d'entretien
In a slide show about asthma treatments
Anna Fitzgerald
France
maintenance therapy
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks. I know it was an easy question but I recently moved and do not have all my resources.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4maintenance therapy
GILOU
5maintenance treatment
mami_ladka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
maintenance therapy


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thanks. I know it was an easy question but I recently moved and do not have all my resources.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Sue Levy (X)
3 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
8 mins

agree  Martine Ascensio: voir Gladstone 5e éd.
56 mins

agree  Patrice
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maintenance treatment


Explanation:
In clinical trials.
However, therapy is equally frequent.

mami_ladka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search