Poursuite de la progression

English translation: continuing increase

22:24 Aug 30, 2014
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Brain scan
French term or phrase: Poursuite de la progression
Hi again

Still on the brain scan.....

Context:
Conclusion:

Poursuite de la progression des prises de contraste intra-axiale frontales droites.

Thank you!
liz askew
United Kingdom
English translation:continuing increase
Explanation:
assuming that it's about comparing results of scans of the same region taken at different points in time
Selected response from:

Daryo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1continuing increase
Daryo
3persistent increase
medeast


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
persistent increase


Explanation:
One possibility, in my opinion.

medeast
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
continuing increase


Explanation:
assuming that it's about comparing results of scans of the same region taken at different points in time

Daryo
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jessie Nelson
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search