embrochage fasciculé

English translation: Hackethal bundle nailing or intramedullary bundle nailing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:embrochage fasciculé
English translation:Hackethal bundle nailing or intramedullary bundle nailing
Entered by: Drmanu49

17:22 May 28, 2018
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: embrochage fasciculé
Il s'agissait d'un embrochage fasciculé permettant de stabiliser jusqu'à la consolidation, le foyer de fracture.
Anabella Valeria Weisman
United States
Hackethal bundle nailing or intramedullary bundle nailing
Explanation:
Place de l'embrochage fasciculé selon Hackethal dans le traitement ...
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC5075468/

de O Margad - ‎2016 - ‎Autres articles
PMID: 27800106. Language: French | English ... L'embrochage fasciculé d'Hackethal [2] fait partie des nombreux moyens d'ostéosynthèse proposés. Le but de ...

Hackethal Bundle Nailing with Intramedullary ... - Semantic Scholar
https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/.../90a7d3cd20b28c218f7ed07...

Traduire cette page
de WPTA Noor - ‎2009 - ‎Cité 10 fois - ‎Autres articles
14 déc. 2008 - Hackethal Bundle Nailing with Intramedullary. Elastic Nails in the Treatment of Two- and. Three-Part Fractures of the Proximal Humerus:.
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fasciculated intramedullary pins [by the Hackethal method.]
liz askew
4Hackethal bundle nailing or intramedullary bundle nailing
Drmanu49


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hackethal bundle nailing or intramedullary bundle nailing


Explanation:
Place de l'embrochage fasciculé selon Hackethal dans le traitement ...
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC5075468/

de O Margad - ‎2016 - ‎Autres articles
PMID: 27800106. Language: French | English ... L'embrochage fasciculé d'Hackethal [2] fait partie des nombreux moyens d'ostéosynthèse proposés. Le but de ...

Hackethal Bundle Nailing with Intramedullary ... - Semantic Scholar
https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/.../90a7d3cd20b28c218f7ed07...

Traduire cette page
de WPTA Noor - ‎2009 - ‎Cité 10 fois - ‎Autres articles
14 déc. 2008 - Hackethal Bundle Nailing with Intramedullary. Elastic Nails in the Treatment of Two- and. Three-Part Fractures of the Proximal Humerus:.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4363
Grading comment
THANKS

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fasciculated intramedullary pins [by the Hackethal method.]


Explanation:
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC5075468/
1.
Translate this page
by O Margad - ‎2016 - ‎Related articles
... qui fournit une bonne stabilisation du foyer de fracture permettant ainsi la ... L'embrochage fasciculé d'Hackethal [2] fait partie des nombreux moyens ...


https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S075390538...

Biology, Geography & Health Research: Chapter 44770
https://wwe.eurekamag.com/research/044/769/
1.
... Zeneca, Great Britain, combined with an immune factor in sterility--a case report ..... diaphysis with fasciculated intramedullary pins by the Hackethal method.

Ostéosynthèse des fractures du col chirurgical de l ... - Science Direct
https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/.../S187705171... - Translate this page
by L Milin - ‎2014 - ‎Related articles
La stabilisation endomédulaire des fractures déplacées du col chirurgical de l'humérus peut faire appel à l'embrochage fasciculé rétrograde ou à l'enclouage ...

embrochage = pinning
enclouage = nailing

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2303




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search