Paracétamole posé

English translation: intravenous acetaminophen drip set up

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:paracétamol posé
English translation:intravenous acetaminophen drip set up
Entered by: Drmanu49

21:57 Nov 4, 2019
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Observation soignante
French term or phrase: Paracétamole posé
Hi,

Unfortunately I don't have much information:
Cathé 20G posé
Bilan sang
Paracétamole posé.

Thanks

Joanna
joanna menda
Canada
intravenous acetaminophen drip chamber set up
Explanation:
https://cadth.ca › intravenous-acetaminophen-managem...
Traduire cette page
12 oct. 2018 - Question. What is the clinical effectiveness of intravenous acetaminophen for patients with post-operative pain? What is the cost-effectiveness ...


ofirmev.com › downloads › pdf › ofirmevproductflow...
Traduire cette page
Fully squeeze and hold drip chamber and do not release until after container is inverted and ... poor flow from the IV acetaminophen vial given through t
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4intravenous acetaminophen drip chamber set up
Drmanu49
3administered
said Lemonnier


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administered


Explanation:
Just a suggestion. I was thinking of paracetamol administration by intravenous injection

said Lemonnier
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intravenous acetaminophen drip chamber set up


Explanation:
https://cadth.ca › intravenous-acetaminophen-managem...
Traduire cette page
12 oct. 2018 - Question. What is the clinical effectiveness of intravenous acetaminophen for patients with post-operative pain? What is the cost-effectiveness ...


ofirmev.com › downloads › pdf › ofirmevproductflow...
Traduire cette page
Fully squeeze and hold drip chamber and do not release until after container is inverted and ... poor flow from the IV acetaminophen vial given through t

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4772
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search