... AT + Mater.

English translation: User fee + Accidents at work + Maternity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:... AT + Mater.
English translation:User fee + Accidents at work + Maternity
Entered by: Dinusha D.

12:51 Jan 10, 2020
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Translation
French term or phrase: ... AT + Mater.
In a discharge summary the following item appears

Exo: Ticket Modér.+ AT + Mater.

Could you please let me know what does AT stand for?

My translation attempt: Exempt.: Copayment + AT + Maternity?
Dinusha D.
Sri Lanka
User fee + Accidents at work + Maternity
Explanation:
Suggestion, pretty straightforward.
Selected response from:

erwan-l
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1User fee + Accidents at work + Maternity
erwan-l
3 +1Accident at work and Maternity
liz askew
3 -1Arrêt de travail
Sue Davis
Summary of reference entries provided
copayment
mchd

  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Arrêt de travail


Explanation:
doctor's certificate see https://www.wordreference.com/fren/travail

or employment gap

Sue Davis
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 620

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  mchd: un arrêt de travail n'est pas soumis à exonération
44 mins

neutral  erwan-l: Je pense qu'il s'agit ici d'accident du travail.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Accident at work and Maternity


Explanation:
https://www.ameli.fr › reste-charge › ticket-moderateur
Translate this page
Le ticket modérateur est la partie de vos dépenses de santé qui reste à votre ... la nature du risque (maladie, maternité, invalidité, accident du travail/maladie ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-01-10 14:01:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.irdes.fr › documentation › syntheses › histo...
Translate this page
by MO Safon - ‎2018 - ‎Related articles
Le ticket modérateur correspond au taux de participation de l'assuré dans le .... exonération du T.M. pour les bénéficiaires d'une rente d'accident du travail.


possibly

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2601
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cyril Tollari
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
User fee + Accidents at work + Maternity


Explanation:
Suggestion, pretty straightforward.

erwan-l
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cyril Tollari
10 hrs
  -> Merci !




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: copayment

Reference information:
Définition :
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Copayment

Ne correspond pas dans votre contexte

mchd
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search