tableau de pontage

English translation: bypass assembly

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tableau de pontage
English translation:bypass assembly
Entered by: Fiona McBrearty

12:15 Apr 19, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / sterilisation
French term or phrase: tableau de pontage
Have no idea what this is...

Installer stérilement la cartouche Sartopore sur la tête d’inoculation du K1D300 et stériliser la tête 20 minutes (si utilisation du K1D300) en respectant le sens de circulation du fluide : la flèche « FLOW » indique le sens de circulation du liquide à filtrer. S’assurer que les deux purges de la cartouche ont été préalablement fermées. Pour cette opération se reporter à la procédure de transfert de la catalase (pour stérilisation par la vapeur du système d’inoculation)
- Si transfert vers K1D100 ou K1D200 installer stérilement la cartouche sur le tableau de pontage UP1D120. La mettre au point D transfert dans K1D100, ou au point E si transfert dans K1D200. Lors de l’installation sur le clamp respecter le sens de circulation du liquide à filtrer.
Fiona McBrearty
bypass assembly
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=fr&rls=RNWE,RNWE:2004-24,RNW...
Selected response from:

Dr Sue Levy (X)
Grading comment
OK, sounds good to me. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2bypass assembly
Dr Sue Levy (X)
2bonding table
Fuseila


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bonding table


Explanation:
sug.

RFC2494: Definitions of Managed Objects for the DS0 and DS0 Bundle... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... one table: -- DS0 Bonding Table -- The DS0 Bonding Table dsx0BondingTable
OBJECT-TYPE ... STATUS current DESCRIPTION "An entry in the DS0 Bonding table. ...
rfc2494.x42.com/ - 48k - En caché - Páginas similares

RFC 2494 (rfc2494) - Definitions of Managed Objects for the DS0 ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 18 5.2.1 The DS0 Bonding Table .................................... 18 6
Intellectual Property ........................................ 21 7 ...
www.faqs.org/rfcs/rfc2494.html - 47k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Structure Determination and Charcterization of Carbendazim ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Table 2: Hydrogen bonding table of the hydrochloride salt. 3.4 Thermal Analysis.
... Table2: Hydrogen bonding table for hydrochloride salt. ...
www.aapspharmscitech.org/prepub/ Documents/AAPSPT-Machatha-1660-prepub.pdf - Páginas similares



Fuseila
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bypass assembly


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=fr&rls=RNWE,RNWE:2004-24,RNW...

Dr Sue Levy (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
OK, sounds good to me. Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search