canne de rinçage

English translation: rinsing/washing pipe/cannula

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:canne de rinçage
English translation:rinsing/washing pipe/cannula
Entered by: Drmanu49

14:11 Nov 18, 2013
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Report on Cleaning Process for RP38 bioreactor
French term or phrase: canne de rinçage
Celle-ci consiste à réaliser 2 pré-rinçages du bioréacteur au lieu d’un avant le CIP, ce qui permet d’améliorer l’élimination des résidus de microporteurs et de prévenir leur recirculation et distribution dans le bioréacteur (en particulier cage du spinfilter et filtres de la canne de rinçage).
Jenny Duthie
France
rinsing/washing pipe/cannula
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wash tube
Albena Dimitrova
3rinsing/washing pipe/cannula
Drmanu49


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rinsing/washing pipe/cannula


Explanation:
IMO

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1052
Grading comment
Thank you

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wash tube


Explanation:
For pre-rinse prior to CIP (Cleaning-in-Place) cycle.

Albena Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search